Is Hanover: Green Beans Petite Whole Premium, 14 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Green Beans

Check Hanover: Green Beans Petite Whole Premium, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hanover: Green Beans Petite Whole Premium, 14 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep