Is HANOVER ORGANIC LOW SODIUM BLACK BEANS, 15.5 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Organic Black Beans, Water, Sea Salt

Check HANOVER ORGANIC LOW SODIUM BLACK BEANS, 15.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HANOVER ORGANIC LOW SODIUM BLACK BEANS, 15.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup