Is Hanover Premium Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (water, Chicken Broth Flavor [chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Powdered Cooked Chicken, Rendered Chicken Fat, Sugar, Salt, Flavor, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (for Color)]), Salt, Rendered Chicken Fat.
Check Hanover Premium Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Premium Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


