Is Hanover Redskin Kidney Beans Light Red, 15.5 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, earthy flavor and a firm yet tender texture; creamy interior with beans that hold their shape make these suitable for chili, salads, soups, stews, and casseroles. Reviewers commonly cite reliability and convenience, while some note occasional variability in softness or a faint canned taste when compared to homemade preparations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, earthy flavor and a firm yet tender texture; creamy interior with beans that hold their shape make these suitable for chili, salads, soups, stews, and casseroles. Reviewers commonly cite reliability and convenience, while some note occasional variability in softness or a faint canned taste when compared to homemade preparations.
Ingredients
Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Onion Powder, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta Added As A , Kidney Beans, Disodium Edta Added As A
Check Hanover Redskin Kidney Beans Light Red, 15.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Redskin Kidney Beans Light Red, 15.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hanover Redskin Kidney Beans Light Red, 15.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


