Is Hanover Reduced Sodium Chick Peas Garbanzo Beans, 15.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Water And Salt Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Hanover Reduced Sodium Chick Peas Garbanzo Beans, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hanover Reduced Sodium Chick Peas Garbanzo Beans, 15.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishSnacking