Is Hanover Sourdough Soft Pretzel Pull Apart Rolls, Sourdough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS: WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SODA.
Check Hanover Sourdough Soft Pretzel Pull Apart Rolls, Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Sourdough Soft Pretzel Pull Apart Rolls, Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


