Is Hanover The Silver Line: Premium Baby Lima Beans, 14 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Lima Beans And Salt

Check Hanover The Silver Line: Premium Baby Lima Beans, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hanover The Silver Line: Premium Baby Lima Beans, 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SaltyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking