Is Hans Freitag Butter Cookies Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Caramel Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Egg, Protein (Sodium Caseinate), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium - and Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Strawberries, Cherries, Raspberries, Barley Malt Extract, Apples, Emulsified: Soy Lecithin, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid

Check Hans Freitag Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hans Freitag Butter Cookies is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast