Is HANS KISSLE, POTATO & EGG SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg yolks
  • eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES; EGGS; MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)]; WATER; ONIONS; SUGAR; CELERY; RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID); CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE); SALT; SOYBEAN OIL; ONION*; SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES); CELERY SALT (CELERY SEED, SALT); GARLIC*; NISIN PREPARATION, NATURAL FLAVORS; SPICE; XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM.

Check HANS KISSLE, POTATO & EGG SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSalad