Is HANS KISSLE, POTATO SALAD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES; MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY); WATER; ONIONS; SUGAR; CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE); SALT; SOYBEAN OIL; ONION*; POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES); NISIN PREPARATION, NATURAL FLAVOR; SPICE; XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE).

Check HANS KISSLE, POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch