Is Hansells All Natural Soup Pho With Konjac Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- beef
- fish sauce
- calcium hydroxide
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Konjac Noodles (15%) (Water, Konjac Powder, Calcium Hydroxide), Beef (8%), Onion, Salt, Sugar , Spices (1.5%), Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Salt), Red C hilli, Garlic, Coriander, Basil Leaves
Check Hansells All Natural Soup Pho With Konjac Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells All Natural Soup Pho With Konjac Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Hansells All Natural Soup Pho With Konjac Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


