Is Hansells Chef's Kitchen Belgian Style Waffle Mix 200g Oat Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Vegetable Fat (coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (472b), Milk Protein (contains Milk)), Egg Powder, Acidity Regulators (450, 341), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (carotene). Contains: Wheat, Milk & Egg.
Check Hansells Chef's Kitchen Belgian Style Waffle Mix 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Chef's Kitchen Belgian Style Waffle Mix 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
About this product
Grain · Powder, Pouch


