Is Hansells Chefs Kitchen Mousse Mix Butterscotch 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Agent (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (427B), Milk Protein, Anticaking Agent ), Hokey Pokey, Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Maize Starch, Water, Raising Agent , Gelatine (Beef), Salt), Thickeners, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Carotene, Caramel 1), Caramelised Sugar
Check Hansells Chefs Kitchen Mousse Mix Butterscotch 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Chefs Kitchen Mousse Mix Butterscotch 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hansells Chefs Kitchen Mousse Mix Butterscotch 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


