Is Hansells Chefs Kitchen Mousse Mix Butterscotch 70g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatine
- natural flavours
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Agent (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (427B), Milk Protein, Anticaking Agent ), Hokey Pokey, Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Maize Starch, Water, Raising Agent , Gelatine (Beef), Salt), Thickeners, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Carotene, Caramel 1), Caramelised Sugar
Check Hansells Chefs Kitchen Mousse Mix Butterscotch 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Chefs Kitchen Mousse Mix Butterscotch 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hansells Chefs Kitchen Mousse Mix Butterscotch 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


