Is Hansells Croutons Plain Soup & Salad 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Emulsifier (Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Flavour, Colour (Carotene))
Check Hansells Croutons Plain Soup & Salad 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Croutons Plain Soup & Salad 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Pataks Plain Pappadums 10 Pack 100G
Sainsbury's Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons 100g
Cup a Soup with Croutons Cream of Vegetable
Where to buy
Hansells Croutons Plain Soup & Salad 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


