Is Hansells Essence Natural Almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond flavour
natural almond flavour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glycerine, Alcohol (15%), Water, Natural Almond Flavour
Check Hansells Essence Natural Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Essence Natural Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hansells Essence Natural Almond is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


