Is Hansells Essence Natural Vanilla Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Extract of Vanilla Beans (Water, Alcohol (35%), Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sugar
Check Hansells Essence Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Essence Natural Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hansells Essence Natural Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


