Is Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Herbs, Whey Powder (Milk), Spices (Celery), Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Flavour, Sugar, Yeast, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Emulsifier (Mono-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Flavour, Colour (Carotene))
Check Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Trader Joe's Organics Herb Salad Mix
SAVORY HERB WITH GARLIC RECIPE SOUP & DIP MIX
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Sainsbury's Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons 100g
Where to buy
Hansells Soup & Salad Croutons Herb 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


