Is Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Live Cultures (L,bulgaricus,s,thermophilus,l,acidophilus,b,lactis)
Check Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Hansells Thick & Creamy Yoghurt Base Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


