Is HANSEN'S, CHERRY VANILLA CREME SODA, CHERRY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors with extracts of madagascan vanilla
natural flavors with extracts of madagascan vanilla
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: PURE TRIPLE FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS WITH EXTRACTS OF MADAGASCAN VANILLA AND WASHINGTON CHERRIES.
Check HANSEN'S, CHERRY VANILLA CREME SODA, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANSEN'S, CHERRY VANILLA CREME SODA, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


