Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hansen's Diet Root Beer-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Hansen's Diet Root Beer-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hansen's Diet Root Beer-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Peanut Free? Hansen's Diet Root Beer-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight | Spoonful