Is Hansen's Natural Cane Orange Soda 6Pk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste)
Check Hansen's Natural Cane Orange Soda 6Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansen's Natural Cane Orange Soda 6Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Hansen's Natural Cane Orange Soda 6Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


