Is HANSEN'S, NATURAL SODA WITH REAL CANE SUGAR, MANGO ORANGE, MANGO ORANGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CONTAINS: PURE TRIPLE FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS WITH EXTRACTS OF FLORIDA ORANGES AND ECUADORIAN MANGOS.
Check HANSEN'S, NATURAL SODA WITH REAL CANE SUGAR, MANGO ORANGE, MANGO ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANSEN'S, NATURAL SODA WITH REAL CANE SUGAR, MANGO ORANGE, MANGO ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


