Is Hansung Enterprise Busan Fish Cake Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Surimi(fish) 60.00%, Wheat Powder, Salt, Carrot, Green Onion, Soy Bean Oil, D-xylose, Flavour Enhancer(e621), Acidity Regulator(e339,e575), Fish Meat Extract, Preservative(e202), Sugar Contains Fish, Wheat, Gluten and Soybean.
Check Hansung Enterprise Busan Fish Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansung Enterprise Busan Fish Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Patty
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSoupSandwich


