Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Haolam Cheese, Shredded, Low Moisture, Mozzarella, Part Skim Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Kosher Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking

Check Haolam Cheese, Shredded, Low Moisture, Mozzarella, Part Skim against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haolam Cheese, Shredded, Low Moisture, Mozzarella, Part Skim is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Strip

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwichCooking
Peanut Free? Haolam Cheese, Shredded, Low Moisture, Mozzarella, Part Skim | Spoonful