Is Haolam Muenster Orange Rind 6oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check Haolam Muenster Orange Rind 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haolam Muenster Orange Rind 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Haolam Muenster Orange Rind 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


