Is Haoliyuan Banana Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup 26%, Palm Oil 25,9%, Sugar 16%, Milk Powder 12%, Skimmed Milk Powder 8,10%, Fat Milk Powder 5,5%, Kcin 3,4%, Banana Flavor 0,3%, Artificial Color By Thai Tasty
Check Haoliyuan Banana Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haoliyuan Banana Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haoliyuan Banana Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


