Is Haoliyuan Corn Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder 8
- fat milk powder 5
- milk powder 12
skimmed milk powder 8
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup 26%, Palm Oil 25,9%, Sugar 16%, Milk Powder 12%, Skimmed Milk Powder 8,10%, Fat Milk Powder 5,5%, Kcin 3,4%, Corn Flavor 0,3%, Artificial Color By Thai Tasty
Check Haoliyuan Corn Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haoliyuan Corn Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haoliyuan Corn Flavor Sweet Soft Chewy Milk Candy, 100 Pieces (360g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


