Is Happi Chocolate Oat Milk Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Oats (11%), Cocoa Powder (3%), Panela: Unrefined Dehydrated Sugar Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Stabiliser: Pectin, Natural Flavourings, Vitamins A, B1, B2, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, Biotin, Folic Acid, B12, C, D and E.
Check Happi Chocolate Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happi Chocolate Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie


