Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Happi Oat Milk Chocolate Egg Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian Couverture Chocolate (100%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Oat Powder, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin; Vanilla Extract). Cocoa Solids 46.5% Minimum. Contains Oat.

Check Happi Oat Milk Chocolate Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Happi Oat Milk Chocolate Egg | Spoonful