Is Happi Salted Caramel Oat M!lk Chocolate Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat milk chocolate

oat milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(99%) Oat Milk Chocolate (cocoa Solids 46.5% Minimum) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Powder, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Syrup. Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Flavouring: Natural Vanilla) (<1%) Sea Salt Flakes (<1%) Creamy Buttery Caramel Natural Flavouring.

Check Happi Salted Caramel Oat M!lk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go