Is Happy Baby Clearly Crafted, Bananas Plums & Granola - 4oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree, Organic Plum Puree, Water, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Less than 2% of Milled Organic Amaranth, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Happy Baby Clearly Crafted, Bananas Plums & Granola - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Baby Clearly Crafted, Bananas Plums & Granola - 4oz is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaCinnamonTart
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go