Is Happy Baby Clearly Crafted, Bananas Plums & Granola - 4oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Plum Puree, Water, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Less than 2% of Milled Organic Amaranth, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Happy Baby Clearly Crafted, Bananas Plums & Granola - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Baby Clearly Crafted, Bananas Plums & Granola - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Bananas Sweet Potatoes & Papayas -- 4 oz
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Apples Blueberries & Oats -- 4 oz
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Where to buy
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted, Bananas Plums & Granola - 4oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Liquid


