Is Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • milled organic whole grain gluten free oats

milled organic whole grain gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart flavor profile is mild and appealing to infants, with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used for spoon-feeding, on-the-go squeezes, or mixing into cereals. Reviewers often note easy-to-use packaging and portability, reporting consistent baby acceptance, though a few mention occasional thin consistency or pouch leakage and varied portion experiences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Water, Milled Organic Whole Grain Gluten Free Oats, Less than 2% of: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterIGATargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go