Is Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Peas, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Spinach Powder, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Milk

Check Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Baby Organics Happy Tot® Love My Veggies Chickpea Straws Organic Cheddar & Spinach -- 5 Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go