Is Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree, Organic Almonds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) to Preserve Freshness.

Check Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking