Is Happy Baby® Organics Strawberry & Beet Crawling Baby Teether Crackers Snack Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Jasmine Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Powder, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness).

Check Happy Baby® Organics Strawberry & Beet Crawling Baby Teether Crackers Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Happy Baby® Organics Strawberry & Beet Crawling Baby Teether Crackers Snack is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go