Is Happy Being Cucumber Mint Healthy White Tea, Cucumber Mint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CUCUMBER JUICE, XYLITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE WHITE TEA EXTRACT, TURMACIN, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, TRANS P TEROSTILBENE, ORGANIC STEVIA, VITAMIN D3
Check Happy Being Cucumber Mint Healthy White Tea, Cucumber Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Being Cucumber Mint Healthy White Tea, Cucumber Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Nature's Own WhiteWheat Healthy White Bread, Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 Oz, Shelf-Stable
Bigelow Plantation Mint Classic Tea Bags - 20 CT20.0 CT
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
ORGANIC ROSEMARY MINT SAGE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA CLEAR MIND, ROSEMARY MINT SAGE GREEN TEA
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


