Is Happy Belly Chai Latte Pods Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey, Instant Tea, Refinery Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Spice, Dipotassium Phosphate, Honey Solids, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Belly Chai Latte Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Belly Chai Latte Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce
About this product
Beverage · Pod


