Is Happy Belly Chai Latte Pods Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey solids
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- sweet whey
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
honey solids
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey, Instant Tea, Refinery Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Spice, Dipotassium Phosphate, Honey Solids, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Belly Chai Latte Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Belly Chai Latte Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce
About this product
Beverage · Pod


