Is Happy Belly Creamy Peanut Butter, Creamy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED & SOYBEAN), AND SALT.

Check Happy Belly Creamy Peanut Butter, Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast