Is happy belly Scotch Egg Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (43.9%), Egg (29.1%), Wheat Flour (calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Smoked Bacon (6%) (pork, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonate; Smoke Flavouring), Wheat Gluten, Durum Wheat Semolina, Maize Starch, Sundried Tomato Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Natural Stabiliser (milk: Lactose, Whey Powder), Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Paprika Extract. Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk and Sulphite.

Check happy belly Scotch Egg against your own diets in the app.