Is Happy Birthday Celebration Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • lindt chocolate truffle - assorted flavors 1pc
  • famous amos chocolate chip cookies

lindt chocolate truffle - assorted flavors 1pc

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Box Tower Includes: Famous Amos Chocolate Chip Cookies, Savory Pub Mix, Pretzel Cookie Pieces, Popcorn - Assorted Flavors, Choco Nut Trail Mix, Assorted Candies 6Pc, Vanilla Caramel 3Pc, Lindt Chocolate Truffle - Assorted Flavors 1Pc, Disclaimer The Items You Receive In This Gift Box Tower May Vary Seasonally Or Due To Availability Of Products From Vendors Or Warehouse Inventory Stock Or Your Order Status

Check Happy Birthday Celebration Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Happy Birthday Celebration Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Box

Flavor
SweetSavoryChocolateyNutty
Texture
Mixed
Commonly used for
Snacking