Is Happy Birthday Chocolate Gift Box - Gourmet Birthday Chocolates That Everyone Loves - Kosher, (birthday gift box) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Eggs And Soy
Check Happy Birthday Chocolate Gift Box - Gourmet Birthday Chocolates That Everyone Loves - Kosher, (birthday gift box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Birthday Chocolate Gift Box - Gourmet Birthday Chocolates That Everyone Loves - Kosher, (birthday gift box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Happy Birthday Chocolate Gift Box - Gourmet Birthday Chocolates That Everyone Loves - Kosher, (birthday gift box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


