Is Happy Birthday Dot Matrix Icing Decoration - Favorite Day™ Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white solids
egg white solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg White Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6.
Check Happy Birthday Dot Matrix Icing Decoration - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Birthday Dot Matrix Icing Decoration - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Birthday Dot Matrix Icing Decoration - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Spread · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


