Is Happy Camper Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • amino acid that supports energy & hydration
  • +3 more

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid (natural preservative & sour flavor), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate (mineral salt), Sodium Bicarbonate, D-Glucuronolactone (natural energy compound found in the body), Taurine (amino acid that supports energy & hydration), Sucralose (zero-calorie sweetener), Natural caffeine from Green Tea, Silicon Dioxide (natural compound to prevent clumping), Aloe (200:1), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Menaquinone-7 (Vitamin K2), Natural Colors Added.

Check Happy Camper against your own diets in the app.