Is Happy Campers Cravin' Raisin Ancient Grain Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour mix
flour mix
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Flour Mix* (Whole Grain Millet *, Whole Grain Sorghum *, Whole Grain Buckwheat *, Whole Grain Quinoa *, Whole Grain Amaranth*), Tapioca Flour *, Cane Sugar *, Raisins *, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil *, Pea Protein *, Prebiotic from Plant-Based Starch *, Cinnamon“, Psyllium Husk *, Acacia *, Xanthan Gum. Yeast, Guar Gum *, Salt, Cardamom *. * ORGANIC
Check Happy Campers Cravin' Raisin Ancient Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Campers Cravin' Raisin Ancient Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


