Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Happy Cow Austrian Processed Cheese Woerle 1889 Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese [cow milk, microbial enzyme], water, butter, cream, skimmed milk powder, emulsifying salts [E339, E450, E452], whey powder, salt, acidifier: citric acid.

Check Happy Cow Austrian Processed Cheese Woerle 1889 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Happy Cow Austrian Processed Cheese Woerle 1889 | Spoonful