Is Happy Day Caramel Sea Salt & Pecans Chocolate Bar - 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • soy lecithin and natural vanilla flavoring

soy lecithin and natural vanilla flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Pecans, Sea Salt, Caramel Creme Oil

Check Happy Day Caramel Sea Salt & Pecans Chocolate Bar - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Day Caramel Sea Salt & Pecans Chocolate Bar - 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping