Is Happy Easter Candy Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Welch's Fruit Snacks: Juice From Concentrates (Grape, Pear, Peach And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (Strawberry, Raspberry, Orange And Grape), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Asorbic Acid Vita
Check Happy Easter Candy Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Easter Candy Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


